Monday, December 8, 2014

Bloglovin



Will if you will like to keep up with my updates, Cause Blogger is being a B!@#%. You can if you are also on bloglovin. 

here is the link: <a href="http://www.bloglovin.com/blog/3493154/?claim=d3hm6ahavzs">Follow my blog with Bloglovin</a> 

Follow pz, and Thanks 

laquiaxoxo 

Thursday, December 4, 2014

Scandal Party

SOOO 1st off I will like to began this blog with F!@# you blogger. my up dates are still not showing up. UHGG!!!

N E WAY I hope all is well with everyone, this is kind of late blog but better late then never.

So I went to my brother and sister In-Law place for a "Scandal Party", but of course as i always do i forgot to take picture of everyone but i got the food.

I will admit I am not the crazy scandal fan, but when I do watch it i'm like YASSSSSS. lol

Do any of my readers watch Scandal? I am sure yall are like what the hell am i going to watch until JAN. lol

So on to the food porn.













So now you see why i forgot to take pictures of the people around, :p lol food was on point!

Until next time my peaches <3 xoxo

Wednesday, December 3, 2014

Happy December !!!

Happy December to the pople who still reading my blog, cause BLOGGER is a B@#$% for not showing any of my up dates in the news feed.

BUT N E WAY, I just love December the "this the season" for family, fun and good times.

Well let me back it up a LITTLE BIT, I hope everyone had a wonderfully Thanksgiving.

I did i have to say this is the best one yet, my mom was not stress, non of the family came up to visit and on top of it all my mom and went black Friday shopping with noooooo stress.

Can you say best thanksgiving ever. YASSSS

This was also the 1st one with my nice. Ohh yea i don't know if i blog about the new member in my family, she is such a doll and joy for the family. I know i am going to enjoy watching her grow up.

Well on to the pictures ( if anyone know of a good edit software plz let me know )...












Well until next time my Peaches xoxo 

Friday, November 7, 2014

hello November

Hello November!!!
The holiday season is upond us...
Am I the only one who enjoy the holiday season?
Spending time with family and friends. People are more welling to get out and help people in need.
I just love it.

Until next time my peaches laquiaxoxo